Apricot Kernel Oil | Flower and Spice – Flower and Spice, Natural Skincare

This site has limited support for your browser. We recommend switching to Edge, Chrome, Safari, or Firefox.

Shopping Cart

Your cart is empty

Continue Shopping

Apricot Kernel Oil

Apricot seed oil is a neutrally-scented, semi-fatty oil that is obtained by expressing the seeds of this popular fruit. The resulting oil is rich in essential fatty acids: approximately 30% lineoic acid, 60% oleic acid, 5% palmitic acid, and 1% lineolic acid. Additional benefits include a natural content of vitamins A and E as well as several phytosterols. This help improve the skins barrier function and microcirculation while triglycerides help to rebuild the lipids of the skin.

Benefits of Apricot Kernel Oil
- anti-aging
- skin softening
- aids in the microcirculation of the skin
- helps skin improve barrier function
- antioxidant