You can keep it for your travels or give it to someone you love. Because radiant skin feels even better when shared.
Meet your skin's natural comfort zone. With formulas bound to enrich complexions and ingredients that are as beautiful as they are effective. They say great skin doesn't happen overnight. Well with these, it almost does. Day by day, your skin regains its strength and moisture levels, naturally.
TRY IT OUT - TRAVEL/DISCOVERY SET - Rose & Coriander duo + 2 GIFTS
Your skin’s future has never looked brighter. This MINI KIT featuring our best-selling magic duo delivers the kind of results that speak for themselves. Moisturised, brighter and undeniably healthier looking...
The holidays are coming. That means crackling fireplaces, never-ending desserts and spending quality time with those who matter most. Everyone deserves a little extra love this Christmas. So does your skin....
The name alpha hydroxy acids cover a group of naturally-occurring acids found in citrus fruits (citric acid), sugar cane (glycolic acid), milk (lactic acid), apples (malic acid), grapes (tartaric acid) and more. It is well documented that alpha hydroxy acids can be beneficial for problem skin and are excellent for exfoliation. Glycolic and lactic acids have also shown to be effective in treating pigmentation. Alpha hydroxy acids (AHA’s) work by helping to remove dead cells from the upper layer of the skin and promote cell turnover.
- improves complexion - aids in increasing epidermal cell turnover - collagen booster - brightens and freshens skin - moisturizing
We utilize a special blend of alpha hydroxy acids which are sourced from plants such as lemon, blueberries, sugar cane, orange, sugar maple in our products. This combination creates the optimal blend to work in synergy with your skin’s own repair system.
Argan is native to Morocco where the oil has a history of use as a restorative and reparative ingredient for both skin and hair. The oil has been favored as an aid to minimize acne scarring and to help maintain a fair complexion and skin elasticity. It isn’t without reason argan oil is often characterized as liquid gold. It contains a treasure trove of skincare nutrients and benefits. With over 75% unsaturated fatty acids. Argan’s components include linoleum acid, oleic acid, palmitic & stearic acids,vitamin E, phenolic compounds (ferulic acid, syringic, and vanillic), triterpenic alcohols, sterols, caretonoids, and more.
Aloe Vera has been a favorite in herbal medicine throughout the world for centuries. Some of the active components of aloe vera include vitamins A (beta-carotene), B12, C, and E. Minerals such as calcium, copper, chromium, magnesium, potassium, sodium and zinc are also present. Aloe vera has a natural content of 6 antiseptic agents as well as auxins and gibberellins which contribute to its anti-inflammatory properties. Also found in Aloe Vera are Mucopolysaccharides, which help the skin retain moisture. Aloe vera has an inherently skin-friendly pH and is extremely well tolerated by even the most sensitive skin.
Benefits of Aloe Vera - soothing - well tolerated - astringent - hydrating
Apricot seed oil is a neutrally-scented, semi-fatty oil that is obtained by expressing the seeds of this popular fruit. The resulting oil is rich in essential fatty acids: approximately 30% lineoic acid, 60% oleic acid, 5% palmitic acid, and 1% lineolic acid. Additional benefits include a natural content of vitamins A and E as well as several phytosterols. This help improve the skins barrier function and microcirculation while triglycerides help to rebuild the lipids of the skin.
Benefits of Apricot Kernel Oil - anti-aging - skin softening - aids in the microcirculation of the skin - helps skin improve barrier function - antioxidant
Bamboo is the source of this all natural, non-toxic ingredient which is rich in mineral salts and silica. To create this exfoliating powder, bamboo stems are milled to the perfect micron size, which feels only mildly gritty during use. While exfoliation helps increase blood flow, slough off dead skin cells and promote cell regeneration, it is important that an exfoliant is not so abrasive that it leaves microscopic cuts on the surface of the skin. Exfoliating helps de-clog and reduce the appearance of large pores.
Benefits of Bamboo Stem Powder - non-toxic - environmentally friendly - promotes cell regeneration - helps remove dead skin cells - will not leave microscopic cuts on the skin
Coriander is among one of the oldest spice crops in the world has been cultivated and used since human antiquity. Coriander seeds contain 34 different compounds, making the essential oil a highly complex and multifunctional ingredient. it's intoxicating, spicy-sweet scent it provides makes it a truly pleasurable olfactory experience.
Evening Primrose (also known as Evening Star) is the botanical source of a special and precious oil. With its natural content of gamma-linoleic acid (GLA), evening primrose oil has been a valued method of treatment of various skin conditions in folk medicine for hundreds of years. GLA is necessary for maintainingelasticity and stability, reducing transepidermal water loss (TEWL), as well as repairing and maintaining healthy skin. GLA also helps improve our skin’s microcirculation and reduce inflammation. Also contains the following beneficial fatty acids like linoleic, oleic, palmitic, stearic and alpha-linoleic acid.
Benefits of Evening Primrose Oil - Moisturizing - Emollient - Conditioning - Rich in essential fatty acids - anti-inflammatory
Fennel is the perfect choice for helping maintain youthful, healthy skin. Fennel’s natural content of beneficial components includes over 87 volatile compounds (also known as essential oils), phenolic compounds, fatty acids, and amino acids.
Benefits of Fennel: - offers excellent anti-oxidative properties - helps the skin to retain moisture - prevents TransEpidermal Water Loss (TEWL) - contains rosmarinic acid - a compound that shows strong anti-oxidant properties - has antibacterial, antimicrobial, and anti-fungal properties - offers strong anti-radical scavenging activity
Fennel brings an extra dimension of goodness with its natural, licorice-like scent which is due to its natural content of anethole.
Jojoba’s composition places it closer to human sebum than any of the triglycerides (plant oils), which means it is well tolerated by even the most sensitive and delicate skin. Jojoba is quickly absorbed yet it offers excellent skin protection by forming a thin, non-greasy layer that helps lubricate while aiding in moisture retention.
Benefits of jojoba - extremely well tolerated - natural content of tocopherols - excellent moisturizer - reduces transepidermal water loss (TEWL) - rapidly absorbed - antioxidant properties
Lavender is a gentle powerhouse when it comes to skincare benefits and offers the full palette of skin-loving components found in this common but precious plant. The oil is said to help stimulate cellular growth while the water-based distillate is benefitted with skin toning and soothing properties. The fresh, clean scent of lavender is an extra plus.
Macadamia nut oil is especially nourishing and suitable for fragile, dry skin. In a recent study, macadamia nut oil was included in a simple blend of plant oils that mimicked the skins surface lipids so well it helped restore barrier function and increased hydration, elasticity, and firmness. With an ideal composition of essential fatty acids and natural content of squalene and vitamin E, macadamia nut oil is the perfect partner for optimal skin health.
Benefits of Macadamia Nut Oil - close to the human skin in chemical profile - ideal for dry and mature skin - nourishing - hydrating - anti-inflammatory - helps skin retain moisture - emollient
Although almost everyone is familiar with oats as a culinary ingredient, the plant also has wonderful and unique benefits to offer our skin. Along with proteins, oats have a natural content of vitamins (particularly B vitamins), and are rich in lipids (unsaturated triglycerides that help replenish oils in our skin). Oat’s content of polysaccharides and flavinoids bring skin-soothing and reparative properties. Oats even offer anti-oxidant activity due to the content of avenanthramides which are unique to oat bran.
This luxurious and rare oil is obtained from the seeds of the cactus fruit. Prickly Pear Oil is a veritable treasure trove of benefits! It contains antioxidants, vitamins, sterols, and an exceptionally high content (almost 60%) of polyunsaturated essential fatty acids (vitamin F): linoleic acid (also omega-6). Linoleic acid works under the skin’s surface, playing a critical role in the reconstruction of lipids and healthy cell turnover.
Benefits of the Prickly Pear Oil
- Anti-Aging (fights wrinkles and fine lines) - Antioxidant - exceptionally high content of linoleic acid - helps limit water loss in the skin - anti-inflammatory properties - moisturizing - stimulates healthy cell production
Plum seed oil has an inherently rich, frangipane (marzipan-like) scent that adds a delicious all-natural fragrance to any blend. But apart from being a treat for the nose, plum seed oil has an impressive fatty acid composition that includes omega-6 (linoleic acid), omega-9 (oleic acid), and palmitic acids. To add to the benefits, a natural content of antioxidant vitamin E makes this oil a natural winner for skincare.
Benefits of Plum Seed Oil - softening - rich in Omega-9 - helps skin maintain elasticity - Absorbs quickly - Conditioning - Suitable for sensitive skin
Rose essential oil is an all-time classic and attributed to so many properties it might even sound a bit like a miracle oil. Rose’s aromatherapeutic properties have been confirmed by modern clinical studies. Rose essential oil has demonstrated documented effect as a relaxing, calming, and mood lifting ingredient. It takes 4 kilograms of rose petals to make a single gram (or approximately 24 drops) of the essential oil. No wonder rose has been referred to as the Queen of Skincare.
Sacha inchi oil has a unique composition with a content of over 80% unsaturated fatty acids. It is among the world’s highest in the content of omega-3 essential fatty acids which are vital for maintaining healthy skin. Additionally, sacha inchi oil is rich in linoleic acids omega-6 and omega-9. Both omega-3 and omega-6 are classified as essential fatty acids because our bodies cannot produce them. These vital ingredients help our skin retain moisture, elasticity and a healthy, dewy glow.
Benefits of Sacha Inchi Oil - rich in essential fatty acids - anti-inflammatory - penetrates the skin quickly - helps skin retain natural elasticity - natural content of vitamin E